Transfer & Posting of NCS Officers

Kohima, December 6 (DIPR): In line with the recommendation of the Election Commission of India and in the interest of public service, the Governor of Nagaland is pleased to order transfer & posting of the following IAS/NCS officers with immediate effect as under:-

1. John Tsulise Sangtam, NCS, Joint Secretary, Higher & Technical Education is transferred and posted as DC, Longleng.

2. Y. Dengan Avennoho Phom, NCS, DC, Longleng is transferred and posted as Joint Secretary, Fisheries.

3. Tainiu Khiamniungan, NCS, ADC, Peren on promotion is transferred and posted as Joint Secretary, Power.

4. Hotolu Swu, NCS, ADC, Wokha on promotion is transferred and posted as Joint Secretary, Soil & Water Conservation.

5. Chubatemjen, NCS, ADC, Aboi is transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary, Irrigation & Flood Control.

6. V. Lovitoly Sema, NCS, ADC, Nuiland is transferred and posted as ADC, Aboi.

7. T. Imtiwapang Aier, NCS, ADC, Mangkolemba is transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary, Agriculture and Team Leader, Honey Mission.

8. Rosy M. Athrila, NCS, Deputy Secretary, Land Revenue is transferred and posted as ADC, Niuland.

9. Y. Chingyak Konyak, NCS, ADC, Naginimora is transferred and posted as ADC, Tamlu.

10. Chubawati Chang, NCS, PD, Tuensang is transferred and posted as ADC, Peren.

11. Nokchasashi, NCS, ADC, Aghunato (designate) is transferred and posted as ADC, Wokha.

12. Razouvolie Dozo, NCS, PD, Phek is transferred and posted as ADC, Mangkolemba.

13. T. Nchumbemo Odyuo, NCS, ADC, Bhandari is transferred and posted as ADC, Aghunato.

14. Imtimenla, NCS, PD, Peren is transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary, Works & Housing.

15. Wasu Katiry, NCS, ADC, Seyochung is transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary, Evaluation.

16. Tiameren Chang, NCS, SDO (C) Changtongya (designate) on promotion is transferred and posted as ADC, Bhandari.

17. Renabomo Odyuo, NCS, ADC, Tamlu is transferred and posted as ADC, Naganimora.

18. Dilip Kumar Yadav, IAS, SDO (C) Phek is transferred and posted SDO (C) Tuensang. He will take charge as ADC, Tuensang on his promotion w.e.f. 0.1/01/18.

19. Kumar Ramnikant, IAS, SDO (C) Mon is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Kiphire. He will take charge as ADC, Kiphire on his promotion w.e.f.01/01/18.

20. Temjensangla, NCS, ADC, Kiphire is transferred and posted as Dy. Secretary, Co-operation.

21. Zakabo V. Rotokha, NCS, SDO (C) Dimapur on promotion is transferred and posted as ADC, Pungro.

22. Albert Ezung, NCS, RO, Dimapur on promotion is transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary, Municipal Affairs Department.

23. Atsungba Walling, NCS, SDO (C), Noksen is transferred and posted as RO Dimapur.

24. James T Khulu Tikhir, NCS, SDO (C) Chiephobozou (designate) is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Phomching.

25. ThungchanbemoTungoe, NCS, SDO (C), Ralan is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Kiphire.

26. Renbemo Ezung, NCS, SDO (C) Mangkolemba is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Chizami.

27. IlikaZhimomi, NCS, SDO (C) Phomching is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Chiephobozou.

28. T. Lemlila Sangtam, NCS, SDO (C) Mokokchung is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Phek.

29. Chumlamo Humtsoe, NCS. SDO (C) Chessore (designate) is retained as SDO (C) Changtongya

30. Shelly Katiry, NCS, EAC, Longkhim on promotion is retained as SDO (C) Longkhim.

31. Longdiba L. Sangtam, NCS, Under Secretary, Power (designate) is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Mokokchung.

32. Rongsenmenla, NCS, EAC, Dimapur on promotion is transferred and posted as Under Secretary, Home.

33. Hotolu Sema, NCS, EAC, Sakraba on promotion is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Noksen.

34. Kikato K. Chishi, NCS, EAC, Aghunaqa on promotion is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Ralan.

35. RumbemoT. Kithan, NCS, EAC, Mopung is transferred and posted as EAC, Ngwalwa.

36. Kelevituo Nisa, NCS, EAC, Niuland on promotion is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Chessore.

37. Thejakhrienuo Nisa, NCS, EAC, Chetheba on promotion is transferred and posted as SDO (C) Mon.

38. Tiayanger Jamir, NCS, EAC, Pughoboto on promotion is retained as SDO (C) Pughoboto.

39. Meyazungba Jamir, NCS, EAC, Peren (designate) on promotion is retained as SDO (C), Seyochung.

40. L.Samuel, NCS, EAC, Tuli on promotion is retained as SDO (C), Tuli.

41. Tsiatsusie Phoji, NCS, EAC, Tuensang is transferred and posted as EAC, Atoziu.

42. TrondibaTongpi T. Sangtam, NCS, EAC, Longchem is transferred and posted as EAC, VK.

43. Athrong, NCS, EAC, Wokha is transferred and posted as EAC, Longchem.

44. Wiridin, NCS, EAC, Zunheboto is transferred and posted as EAC, Dimapur.

Handing/taking over charge should be completed on or before 12/12/17.

Share this post..
Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn