1. Billiards Quarter Finals
a. Martin VsHowoto (101 by 93.)
b. Mathew PienyuVsJNeithi (104 by 90.)
c. LimaVsJustin (102 by 32.)
d. WatiJamirVsAba Peki (57 by 103.)
Semi Final 1st Frame 2nd Frame 3rd
Mathew Pienyu 50 25 29
Vs
Lima 45 51 52
2. Snookers Quarter Finals
a. KevilezoVsLanuakam (Scores 47 by 62. 1stMatch)
b. AloZaoVsAtuyito (score 48 by 54. 2nd Match)
c. RenbemoMurryVsNeitho (score 23 by 39. 3rd Match)
3. Volleyball Men
1. 13 I.R NAP (Winner) Vs 5 Sector AR
2. 4th NAP Vs XI IR (NAP) (Winner)
3. Falcon Club (Winner) Vs Anal Soldong
4. Sumi Vision Club(winner) Vs SP VII DefKohima
5. Ward 10 Youth Org Vs 5 Sector AR (Winner)
6. Sporting Club Vs HQ 3rd Corps (Winner)
7. Global Open Unviersity(Winner) Vs Chosen Boys Club
4. Volleyball Women
1. ZeniKroDimapur Vs Lamkang KK
2. Xoivi Student union satakha Vs Salulamang
3. KDVA Kohima Vs SKUD(Winner)
4. Poumai Trinity Senapati Vs ZeniKroDma. (Winner)
5. Lamkang SNU Lop Dma. (Winner) Vs Off Season Club Dma.
6. SKUD Dma. Vs Lamkang KK. (Winner)
7. Poumai Trinity Senapati (Winner) Vs KDVA Kohima
5. Results Tennis Semi Final
1. IciraibeDftdVikuo (6-1,6-2)
2. GaigengDftdVitsi (6-3, 7-6)
Results of Angling Competition Niathu Sports Festival 2011
1. Winner Mr. HokiyeAchumi Total weight 8.520 Kgs
2. 1st runner ‘s up Mr. Imna Ali Total weight 6.162Kgs
3. Biggest & Heaviest Catch Mr. HokiyeAchumiTotal weight 2.050 Kgs
4. Highest No. of catch Mr. HokiyeAchumi Total weight 2.050 Kgs
Overall Champion Mr. HokiyeAchumi
Semi Finals for both Men’s and Women’s Volleyball will start at 8:00 am at Niathu Resort. The Niathu Privilege Club cordially invites all the N.G.Os and Civil societies to witness the matches.
(NizhetoAwomi)
District Sports Officer
Dimapur: Nagaland.
a. Martin VsHowoto (101 by 93.)
b. Mathew PienyuVsJNeithi (104 by 90.)
c. LimaVsJustin (102 by 32.)
d. WatiJamirVsAba Peki (57 by 103.)
Semi Final 1st Frame 2nd Frame 3rd
Mathew Pienyu 50 25 29
Vs
Lima 45 51 52
2. Snookers Quarter Finals
a. KevilezoVsLanuakam (Scores 47 by 62. 1stMatch)
b. AloZaoVsAtuyito (score 48 by 54. 2nd Match)
c. RenbemoMurryVsNeitho (score 23 by 39. 3rd Match)
3. Volleyball Men
1. 13 I.R NAP (Winner) Vs 5 Sector AR
2. 4th NAP Vs XI IR (NAP) (Winner)
3. Falcon Club (Winner) Vs Anal Soldong
4. Sumi Vision Club(winner) Vs SP VII DefKohima
5. Ward 10 Youth Org Vs 5 Sector AR (Winner)
6. Sporting Club Vs HQ 3rd Corps (Winner)
7. Global Open Unviersity(Winner) Vs Chosen Boys Club
4. Volleyball Women
1. ZeniKroDimapur Vs Lamkang KK
2. Xoivi Student union satakha Vs Salulamang
3. KDVA Kohima Vs SKUD(Winner)
4. Poumai Trinity Senapati Vs ZeniKroDma. (Winner)
5. Lamkang SNU Lop Dma. (Winner) Vs Off Season Club Dma.
6. SKUD Dma. Vs Lamkang KK. (Winner)
7. Poumai Trinity Senapati (Winner) Vs KDVA Kohima
5. Results Tennis Semi Final
1. IciraibeDftdVikuo (6-1,6-2)
2. GaigengDftdVitsi (6-3, 7-6)
Results of Angling Competition Niathu Sports Festival 2011
1. Winner Mr. HokiyeAchumi Total weight 8.520 Kgs
2. 1st runner ‘s up Mr. Imna Ali Total weight 6.162Kgs
3. Biggest & Heaviest Catch Mr. HokiyeAchumiTotal weight 2.050 Kgs
4. Highest No. of catch Mr. HokiyeAchumi Total weight 2.050 Kgs
Overall Champion Mr. HokiyeAchumi
Semi Finals for both Men’s and Women’s Volleyball will start at 8:00 am at Niathu Resort. The Niathu Privilege Club cordially invites all the N.G.Os and Civil societies to witness the matches.
(NizhetoAwomi)
District Sports Officer
Dimapur: Nagaland.